sas1234
2

As per VRS scheme of BSNL, an employee taking VRS can not join another PSU unless he refunds entire ex-gratia to BSNL.
Is this condition legal? Can BSNL restrict future avocation of an employee just by giving some money?
Can the fundamental rights ( conferred by article 16(1) and 19(1)g ) of a citizen be taken away by the ex-employer?
Any condition after termination of contract of employment is over is invalid as per contract act section 27.
Pl. read the legal notice sent to BSNL with a number of citations.
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1a7...fHMRcKjUR7rAnM

From India, Salem

Attached Files (Download Requires Membership)
File Type: pdf RTI and Legal Notice on BSNL.pdf (316.4 KB, 14 views)

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views.







About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHRŽ

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server