FORM 1 (BOCW WELFARE CESS ACT)
(To be furnished within 30 days of completion of the project or within 30 days of the previous financial year under section 4 of the Building & Other Construction Workers Welfare Cess Act, 1996)
Our organization has yet not registered under B&OCW. Please suggest, can we submit FORM-1 without Registration?


PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESSES PARTICIPATING IN DISCUSSION
KK!HR
Management Consultancy

KK!HR
1289

Form 1 is to be submitted after registration of the Establishment as per Rule 7 of the BOCW Cess Rules 1998.
From India, Mumbai

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views.







About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2022 CiteHRŽ

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server