No Tags Found!

Anonymous
should employee and employer contribution of pf is exempt from tax- EPF Employee - Rs 6258/- EPF Employer - Rs 6258/ What amount will be tax free ???????
From India, Bhopal
vmlakshminarayanan
919

Hi

Employees' Provident Fund (EPF) Employees' contribution to the EPF account is eligible for deduction under Section 80C. Employer's contribution is not eligible for deduction under Section 80C.

From India, Madras
Community Support and Knowledge-base on business, career and organisational prospects and issues - Register and Log In to CiteHR and post your query, download formats and be part of a fostered community of professionals.





Contact Us Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2024 CiteHR

All Copyright And Trademarks in Posts Held By Respective Owners.