Annual report - POSH, do LLP's need to file it - please guide? - CiteHR
Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
Could anyone please guide if LLP's need to file annual report under POSH?
Every Presiding Officer of Everey Internal Committee in India, constituted under Section-4 of SHWW (P,P &R) Act 2013 is Legally -boud/liable to File, under her Signature, the Annual Report for the Calendar Year 2018 ( beginning calendar year 2013 onwards) under Section-21
with a Copy to her Employer who in turn shall incorporate the Contents/DatA in the Report in tHe Annual Report of the Cos To Be Filed before the ROC ( Section-22.)
Her AR is as per Rule-14 Framed under the said Act 2013.
The Employer, himself and Such Workplace /Esta where the IC was not constituted is covered by the Local Committee ( refer to Section-7)
Kritarth Team,
25 Dec 2018, 11.48 a.m.

This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™