Thread Started by #ankit-kumar1

Hello all, can anyone suggest me can we deduct pf and esic below the minimum wages?
27th April 2018 From India, Hodal
No.......you cant deduct as per minimum wages law
27th April 2018 From India, Faridabad
Thanks Mr. Amit for your revert. But i have seen many service providers are deducting esic and pf when they are paying their workers below minimum wages, how it is possible? Kindly suggest
1st May 2018 From India, Hodal
Reply (Add What You Know) Start New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™