The contractor labour licence is applicable if the contractor have 50 or more labours? - CiteHR
Manojkamble
Sr. Hr Executive
Rahul _Jagtap
Consultant

Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
The contractor labour licence is applicable if the contractor have 50 or more labours. Can any one give me the Govt. circular regarding it?
Dear Raul,
Please find attached circular which may be helpful to resolve your query.


Attached Files
Membership is required for download. Create An Account First
File Type: pdf CLA-Notification-01-Maharashtra 50 Empl-05.01.17 (1).pdf (61.8 KB, 150 views)

Any information about Karnataka. Labour licence is applicable for how many number of workmen and more?
Any insight for Himachal Pradesh?
This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™