Pca
Service
Pramodthakar
Taxation And Hr
Korgaonkar K A
Ba,llb,mpm,dir&pm,dll&lw,d.cyber
+2 Others

#pca

Dear friends, Pl find attached circular dated 5.6.2012 on the above subject. Thanks
6th June 2012 From India, Malappuram

Attached Files
Membership is required for download. Create An Account First
File Type: pdf Withdrawal of PF for housing loan 5.6.2012.pdf (177.1 KB, 3201 views)

Dear PC Agarwal,
Thanks for sharing the information.
Can you please highlight some more details on the "Copy of Agreement" in purchase of House/flat by the member.
Is the required Agreement has to be in the name of member or spouse only?
Or can it be in the name of the member's father/mother?
Thnaks,
RituS
6th June 2012 From India, Gurgaon
Thank you Shri. Agrawal ji for sharing valuable information as always.
Regards.
Keshav Korgaonkar
Shantadurgaent.com,Insurance Advisors,Corporate Advisors,Legal Advise,Wage and salary,Shantadurgaent.com,Labour Compliance Audit,SSI registration,NOC from
6th June 2012 From India, Mumbai
Para 68B of PF Scheme providing for withdrawal of contribution and copy of Form 31 and declaration are attached for your reference. Thanks
6th June 2012 From India, Malappuram

Attached Files
Membership is required for download. Create An Account First
File Type: pdf Form31_Declaration.pdf (17.0 KB, 1332 views)
File Type: pdf Form31.pdf (921.8 KB, 575 views)
File Type: doc Para 68B of Employees PF Scheme.doc (46.5 KB, 823 views)

Thanks for your valuable sharing.
I would like to know one more clarification in this regard,
for the purpose of Housing loan, the proposed property
should be in the name of applicant and if jointly held with
Spouce only. If joint name is of son or daughter, father,
mother it is not acceptable.
Any changes are made in this condition ?
Regards,
Pramod Thakar
Pune
9822435423
7th June 2012 From India, Pune
Dear Mr. Agrawal,
Thanks for the above valuable post.
I have one query about PF & ESI deduction on Labour Charges. If our company is hiring some contractual labour for some repair/ maintenance work for say around 2 to 3 days work & if suppose the contractor is not having the PF or ESIC no. Then being the Principal employer do we have to deduct the PF/ ESI of the labour?
**What will be the total %ge for the same- is it on the total charges/ per day or applicable on the service charges only?
**What is the process to deposit the same in EPF deptt.?
**Is there any delay charges on this amount if we deposit the amount in the EPFO deptt. of last 2 years.
Please share your valubale feedback on these queries.
Thanks & Regards,
Ritu
8th June 2012 From India, Gurgaon
Dear thks for this information my friend was applied housing loan so it is very use full one for claim chidambaraguru
10th June 2012 From India, Tirunelveli
Dear sir,
Good Morning!
I want to take pf Housing loan from pf account. please suggest how to take pf housing loan procedure and forms?
31st March 2018
Add Reply Start A New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™