Globaloverseas144
Soical Compliance Auditing
Vijaybabu64
Accounts
Malikjs
Gm (hr)
Daleep Shimla
Hr Business Partner
HSINGH
Self Employed
Ushamenon
Hr And Aministration
+4 Others

Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
Hi, Can some one let me know, whether an Employer should extend PF facility to an Employee from the date of joining or from the date of confirmtion? Regards, Jaya RV
Hi, Incase if an employee left the company and rejoined with in 2 or 3 months. should we allot a new PF number or we can continue the old one? any one can explain on this? Regards, Vijay
PF facility starts from the day one of the employees joining. To the second post, as I understand from PF rules, it is on the sole discretion of the employer to continue the same PF number is the absence is a short one , in which case a defualt amount or contribution with interest for that period be paid. In normal cases, when an employee resigns, he has to fill in the PF withdrawal/tranfer form, which closes his PF account from that company (but after a period of two months). and if he rejoins, a fresh PF account will be required to open. Correct me if Im wrong, seniors. An abstract from the PF rules is appended. Quote If a subscriber fails to subscribe with effect from the date on which he joined the Fund or is an default in any month or months during the course of a year otherwise than as provided in rule 6, the total amount due to Fund on account of arrears of subscription shall with interest thereon at the rate provided in rule 9, forthwith be paid by the subscriber to the Fund or in default be ordered by the Account Officer to be recovered by deduction from the emoluments of the subscriber by instalments or otherwise as may be directed by the Government. Unquote
dear if individual has not withdrawn PF and rejoined even after two years,same PF code will continue and no new number to be alloted. regards js malik
if individual has not withdrawn PF and rejoined even after two years,you can keep the same PF number & deposite the PF same as routine filling. Best Regards Sajid ansari
I think, only if the name has not been shown in Form 10. Once entered in F-10, New number has to be allotted.
Friends As per me The only possible solution are 1. HOD's Plan their work properly with Time frame 2. Allocate daily task & try to achieve daily allocated task HOD can conduct daily coffee table meeting & discuses. REMEMBER COFFEE TABLE always start within first 30min of day & contains only 15min. that means everybody get only 15min to let it means you have some what control on the situation. 3. HOD / Manager must come before his subordinates because they are for Setting Example for others & getting work done. Pl correct me if any misjudgment. Regards
Dear Sajid, Can you mail me the details of the course you have mentioned above. Regards Daleep Sharma
HI, This is Gangadhar now iam working with pharma company as HR Executive(Generalist) based at Hyderabad and am having 3yrs of experince. I have Good exposure on Recruitment,Trainind and Devlopment,Payroll,Employee Relation,Indution and Statutory Complainces(PF,ESI,Gratuity,LTA,Bonus,Exgratia and Superannuation.If u have opening for HR Executive any where india please let me know. With Regards, Gangadhar, 09885358784
Dear Jaya the day a persom becomes your employee and you are paying salary to that person whather he is tamporary, tranee or on probonation you have to deduct his PF. as per the PF Act pf is applicable from the first day of joining. Regards Ravi Sauson

This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™