Bucharest
Dear People, I need your advise what to do, my dad was working at Navy(Material Organization, Civil), vasco goa. He left 2 yrs of service, so his son suppose to get a job, it has been 6 and half years navy declining to give a job.
I want to ask, i filed court case 8 months ago, simultaneously i could file second complaint to CIC on RTI, is it okay. please advise.
Please help me if i could go for this, i need central public information officer name and address, first Appellate authority name and address material organization, civil, vasco, dabolim- Goa.
Please provide me the above mentioned information and also advise me what to do.
Sincerely
Bucharest

From India, Pune
PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESSES PARTICIPATING IN DISCUSSION
Bharat Gera
Principal Hr Consultant
Bucharest
Corporate Communication
+1 Other

Bharat Gera
223

Dear Friend,
1. Can you explain as to how a son is supposed to get a job in place of his father? Is it a policy in the navy?
2. Please elaborate on 'he left 2 years of service'.
3. If son is supposed to get the job, why navy is declining? have they given reasons?
4. You have already filed a court case, what is the status in the case?
5. How RTI will be able to help you?
Can you share some details in the matters mentioned above to guide you properly.
Warm Regards
Bharat Gera
HR Consultant
9322404765

From India, Thane
Arun.Marinor
40

Dear Bucharest,
There are clear cut rules and conditions regarding "Compassionate Appointment" of dependents of Govt Employees. "Compassionate Appointment" to dependents is available only to:-
"a dependent family member
(A) of a Government servant who –-
(a) dies while in service (including death by suicide); or
(b) is retired on medical grounds under Rule 2 of the CCS (Medical Examination) Rules 1957 or the corresponding provision in the Central Civil Service Regulations before attaining the age of 55 years (57 years for Group ‘D’ Government servants); or
(c) is retired on medical grounds under Rule 38 of the CCS(Pension) Rules, 1972 or the corresponding provision in the Central Civil Service Regulations before attaining the age of 55 years (57 years for Group ‘D’ Government servants); or
(B) of a member of the Armed Forces who –
(a) dies during service; or
(b) is killed in action; or
(c) is medically boarded out and is unfit for civil employment.
Do you fall in any or either of the above categories? If Yes, you can claim your appointment, else no.
you can get further details including procedure here:-
Circulars

From India, Kochi

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views.







About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHR®

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server