Bombay Shop's and Establishment notify about change in attendance recording from muster to bio-metrics? - CiteHR
Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
How do we notify the concerned authorities (Mumbai) about the change in attendance recording from muster to bio-metrics.
You need to maintain muster roll cum wages register format as attached to Maharashtra MW Rules. If you cover all columns mentioned in the same, you are compliant of requirement of muster roll under shops act. There is no need to inform authorities as maintaining soft copy is permitted as per section 4. Legal recognition of electronic records of the Information technology Act, 2000
This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™