Jeevarathnam
Sr. Manager Hr/admin
Talentsorcerer
Talent Acquisition Expert

Dear All,
We are starting a company, infact a partnership company, two person.
We have no idea about salary rules, can we take salary as employees being owners, both at same time?if we can take salary with all other employees-we should pay PF,ESI from our salary ? if so what about the employer side pf,esi...we should pay for us from company as well ? please help.
11th May 2015 From India, Vijayawada
In partnership firm partners can take salary but there are lots of conditions are applied as per Income Tax Rules
11th May 2015 From India, Bangalore
Irrespective of the nature of a company, salary is governed by the IT rules that define compensation and by the labor laws of the country/state and then other provisions of the S&E / local municipal bodies.
Best is to get a C.A to do it all.
11th May 2015 From India, Mumbai
Add Reply Start A New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™