Hi there,
I want to know how are the leaves calculated in a organization which is 5 days working. If an employee takes a leave on Friday and Monday, is it considered as a 4 days leave or only 2 days? Salary here is given for 30 days.
If it is considered as 2 days leave then a person who takes a full month holiday is to be paid for that months every Saturday and Sunday(8 days salary in total) without working for a whole month.
Can anyone suggest me how to go ahead?
29th December 2014 From India, Bangalore
Hi Already the same discussion happened in the same site. You can search as sandwich leave policy
29th December 2014 From India, Bangalore
Add Reply Start A New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™