VIJAY YADAV
Please clarify whether the crech is required if the strenght of females are more than 30 but less than 50? Thanks, Vijay Yadav
From India, Gurgaon
malikjs
167

dear vijay no amendment in factories act and still the requirment of creech is 30 or more women employee. tks j s malik
From India, Delhi
barikprasantakumar
Dear Vijay,
According to Factory act 1948 section 48. creaches must be provided if the women employee takes their baby to the site of work.if a single women take his baby to factory or site of work then creaches must be provided but if no one takeing the baby to site then creaches are not applicable where as in factory act section 33 give no entery of child labor to site or dengerous opperation you may give couse the same and if you will give them creches depending upon you

From India, Delhi
Sanjeev K. Yd
Dear Vijay Now rule say if 50+ female employees working in the organization then creche facility is applicable.
From India, Delhi
Sri Sai Management Services
how to do amendment in dis portal for partner to private limited
From India, Chennai
Community Support and Knowledge-base on business, career and organisational prospects and issues - Register and Log In to CiteHR and post your query, download formats and be part of a fostered community of professionals.





Contact Us Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2024 CiteHR

All Copyright And Trademarks in Posts Held By Respective Owners.