Anonymous
With the Right To Information Act , (RTI) Application, can 12(3) settlement copy of other organization can be obtained from Department of Labour?
From India, Madras
Dear ANNONYMOUS Friend,
In my view, you can obtain a copy of settlement signed under section 12(3) from labour commissioner office.
.................................................. .................................................. .................

From India, Mumbai
KK!HR
1038

Any settlement copy available with a public authority can be obtained under the RTI Act, the better course would be to seek examination of the records with the authority and select the settlement copies which are suitable.
From India, Mumbai

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views using the reply box below. For articles and copyrighted material please only cite the original source link. Each contribution will make this page a resource useful for everyone.

Please Login To Add Reply






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2021 CiteHR.Comô

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server