No Tags Found!

Anonymous
Hi All,

Kindly clarify that PL leave encasement are mandatory during full and final settlement of a resigned Employee? and Terminated Employee? in a Manufacturing Industry. If Mandatory than, Please share the Factory or Labour or Wages Act Rule.

From India, Bengaluru
Madhu.T.K
4193

At the time of discharge/ termination of employment due to any reason, the unavailed leave should be encashed. Please refer section 79 of the Factories Act for details
From India, Kannur
Community Support and Knowledge-base on business, career and organisational prospects and issues - Register and Log In to CiteHR and post your query, download formats and be part of a fostered community of professionals.





Contact Us Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHR

All Copyright And Trademarks in Posts Held By Respective Owners.