No Tags Found!


fradrick-cquel
2

Hi all Is there necessary to get signature in salary slip? Kindly clarify me. Thanks
From India
PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESSES PARTICIPATING IN DISCUSSION
R.N.Khola
Labour Laws & Ir

amit_thkr86
121

Yes...Signature proves that Employee received the pay slips and he is aware about his net salary payable and deductions parts.
From India, Faridabad
R.N.Khola
363

In general under Minimum Wages Rules we are to issue wages slips to the employees a day prior to the disbursement of wages in the prescribed format as provided by the applicable state/central Rules. In case of Haryana in accordance of Rule 26(2) of Punjab Minimum Wages Rules, 1950 we are to issue wages slips in Form XI & signature of the employee is to be taken on wage slip as token of the receipt of the same as per Rule 26(3).
R N KHOLA

From India, Delhi
Community Support and Knowledge-base on business, career and organisational prospects and issues - Register and Log In to CiteHR and post your query, download formats and be part of a fostered community of professionals.







Contact Us Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHR

All Copyright And Trademarks in Posts Held By Respective Owners.