POSH Act - Secrecy Of Victim’s Name - Is It Permissible To Do This Under SHWW Act?
From India, Villupuram
Not making known to anyone, the Identity of the Aggrieved Woman Complainanat and the Person loding her SH Complainant on her behalf in given circumstances, IS Not Only Expressly Prohibited by the said Act of 2013 But is Punishable Act of Misconduct (as per Service Rules/Standing Ordrs etc) But also An Offence under the Laws. Any What could be the Dire Need??
Reference to Section-4, Section-16 & 17 of SHWW Act 2017 are Eye Opener.
Kritarth Team of Spl Educator
26.8.2018

From India, Delhi

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views using the reply box below. For articles and copyrighted material please only cite the original source link. Each contribution will make this page a resource useful for everyone.

Please Login To Add Reply






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2021 CiteHR.Comô

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server