Thread Started by #nitinambre

We are start up pharma company ,where few of our MR are below 21000 monthly salary,but for all of them we wanted to give cover of mediclaim instead of ESIS,is it permissible???
31st July 2018 From India, Mumbai
Hi,
If the factory/shop is otherwise supposed to be covered by the ESIC, you may have to show to the concerned authorities that you are providing better facilities and benefits than those offered by the ESIC. You have to apply for exemption which may be granted an exemption for a year which has to be renewed. Please read Section 87-89 under chapter VIII of the ESIC Act for details.
Thanks and Regards
31st July 2018 From India, Hyderabad
what are the leave rules for Medical representatives after confirmation e.g. sick leave, casual leave and privileged leave and outer limits for accumulation??
31st July 2018 From India, Mumbai
Reply (Add What You Know) Start New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™