No Tags Found!


mini_2007
Hi,
I was working a company called A and joined company B.When I have joined B I have given PF transfer form for transfering amount from A--->B.But I have worked only 3 months on company B and moved to another company called C without getting releived properly from B.Unfortunateley my PF got transfered from company A--->B.Now in new company C I have given a PF transfer from to transfer B-->C.But it was not happening for last 10 months.I have tried to get touch with employer B.But they are not responding....Can I get back my PF amount? Now I want to withdraw my amount...it is a private PF trust....If I am giving a complaint to PF commisioner will I get back my money? Can I use the forms availavle in this site for withdrawing the amount sinc it is a private trust? Please help me...
Thanks and regards
Mini

From India, Hyderabad
PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESSES PARTICIPATING IN DISCUSSION
Kuljit Pal Singh
Legal Professional
Chanda05
Job - Hr And Admin
Welcomeumesh
Human Resources Management
Nilendrachand
Human Resource
ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
General Manager -hr
Kunjal
Hr Professional
Subodh Mudgal
Hr Executive In Mfg. Company
Mini_2007
Telecom
Pandurang
Hr- Executive

Kunjal
1

Dear Mini,
You can withdraw your PF amount but since its a private trust , you need to have their form for doing so.Anways the important point is that they can't deprive you of your PF amount.Try speaking to them amicably and if they are not cooperating then speak to the PF office they would guide you on the matter.Even every zone's PF commisioner no is available on their site.you can directly speak to them.If required then you can lodge a complaint.

From India, Ghaziabad
nilendrachand
18

Dear Shahzada,
pl understant that this forum is for exchange of ideas and giving suggessions. it is not for giving forms.
Today you require one form and then tomorrow you will require another. The best solution is buy a labour law rule book.All kinds of forms are available there. you can print it on computer and use it.
regards,
Nilendra


mini_2007
If we are not claiming PF amount, will I get any interest amount..I mean any PF amount which stagnent without further monthly contributions?.Is there any law(private trust) the PF amount will be taken if it is not claimed for some years?
From India, Hyderabad
ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
3

Dear Member
I gone through your query regarding withdrawal of PF from your previous employer as stated by you in question , so you may submit your PF withdraw form duly attested by Bank Manager wherer you operate your saving bank account or may be attested from Govt. Officer snd one copy may be submitted to concerned Regional PF office , if your PF accumulation is not paid within one month than you can approach to Consumer Court under section 12 of CP Act ,
ASHOK KUMAR
09350578043

From India, Delhi
mini_2007
If I hold this amount with themfor some time,will I get interset for this amount? is there any period before that we need to withdraw the PF amount..Pls reply
From India, Hyderabad
ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA
3

Dear Member
You can hold your PF accumulation with your previous employer's trust or with RPFC office , you shall get interest with exist interest rate till date of withdrawl and you may withdraw your PF amount as and when you required the money hence choice with you . If still you have any doubt on the topic you may ask without any hesitation
ASHOK KUMAR
GENERAL MANAGER -HR & IR
M/S. B.L.KASHYAP & SONS LTD
MATHURA ROAD , NEW DELHI
09350578043

From India, Delhi
mini_2007
Sir,
I have one more doubt..Can the employer has the right to deduct my final settlement dues from my PF? I have left this company bcoz they asked me to come night shift(daily) eventhough they havn't discloed while during interview.But they have cleverly mentioned in the offer letter that some part of salary and 2 months notice period amount will be recovered in case if I leave before one year from this company...They also mentioned in the offer letter such dues will be deducted statuatary benefit such as PF..I even asked so many time the settlement papers..but they are not sending..my real woory is my PF from earlier company which was transfered to this...is there anyway I can withdraw my earlier company PF alone which was transfered to another trust and without consent of the employer who was holding the amount?..please help me sir

From India, Hyderabad
nilendrachand
18

No employer can deduct a single rupee from your PF account no matter how much amount you owe to the company. Law prohibits employer from doing so. If the employer does that then it can be prosecuted.
Regards,
Nilendra


pandurang
Dear Mini
Regarding your PF any company are liable to pay the pf amount even any person worked for a single day. so you will get your amount, just yu ell them to fill 5 & 10 form & send to PF office.
pandurang

From India, Pune
Community Support and Knowledge-base on business, career and organisational prospects and issues - Register and Log In to CiteHR and post your query, download formats and be part of a fostered community of professionals.






Contact Us Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHR

All Copyright And Trademarks in Posts Held By Respective Owners.