Cite.Co is a repository of information and resources created by industry seniors and experts sharing their real world insights. Join Network
Respected Seniors, Whether an apprentice is covered under The Payment of Bonus Act and The PF Act? Yours sincerely, basupasu
From India, Madurai
Dear friend
Section 2 (13) of the Payment of Bonus Act 1965 clearly excludes " Apprentice " .
Regards
N Nataraajhan, Sakthi Management Services (HP : +91 94835 17402 ; e-mail : [email protected])

From India, Bangalore
Apprentices are covered only by some chapters of the Factories Act,Employee Compensation Act other than Apprentices Act.
From India, Thiruvananthapuram
This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™