EPF Withdraw Reg - CiteHR
Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
Dear, I worked in 'x' company having epf account num 'i' at 'u' location for 4 years. And I was transfered to v location in the same company having another epf account num before 1 year(still working).. Transfered the money from old acc num to new acc num.....
Now Can I withdraw my amt for personal or plot purchase????
*** total I have 5 years 4 months of service***

Dear MANIKANTA BASUTHKAR,
As per section 68(B),towards house consruction/purchace/ plot purchase etc. you can withdraw 100% of both employee & employer contribution, with the stipulated service of 5 years.
Abbas.P.S

This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™