Dear, I worked in 'x' company having epf account num 'i' at 'u' location for 4 years. And I was transfered to v location in the same company having another epf account num before 1 year(still working).. Transfered the money from old acc num to new acc num.....
Now Can I withdraw my amt for personal or plot purchase????
*** total I have 5 years 4 months of service***
8th January 2015 From India, Bangalore
Dear MANIKANTA BASUTHKAR,
As per section 68(B),towards house consruction/purchace/ plot purchase etc. you can withdraw 100% of both employee & employer contribution, with the stipulated service of 5 years.
Abbas.P.S
9th January 2015 From India, Bangalore
Add Reply Start A New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™