bemine.naren
1

Does the no of years of service taken into account when taking a PF Advance for Medical treatment.
I was told in the Bangalore PF office that atleast 7 years of service is required. I checked many websites and none of them state this clause.
Does anyone know if this is true, that we require 7 years of service for PF Advance for Medical treatment? Was this added newly?

From India, Mumbai
PROFESSIONALS AND BUSINESSES PARTICIPATING IN DISCUSSION
Gopinath Varahamurthi
Mindhour Partner, Ass.professor/adm. Officer,
+2 Others

ashvan.2927@gmail.com
175

Hi Enclosed herewith some relevant documents for your kind reference. Regards, Ashish
From India, Pune

Attached Files (Download Requires Membership)
File Type: pdf Form31.PDF (414.8 KB, 526 views)
File Type: doc Advances from EPF.doc (44.5 KB, 919 views)

gopinath varahamurthi
175

Under the provisions you are eligible for three months pay or 50% of accumulation in the fund whichever is less, and there is no years of service mentioned. (under the Rules 13 subrules advance). You can submit your claim for advance...
best of luck ...

From India, Arcot
preetynice
3

Hi,5yrs continous service is necessary n 50% amt can be taken as an advance as per the act.form 31 to claim advance .Regards preeti
From India, Delhi
B. Venkata Ramana
Sir,
For claiming pf advance on form no.31 for treament of family member. I have taken signature with stamp from cardiologist for heart ailment clause. What are the documents to be enclosed. What is the minimum hospitalization required. Is that dates should be furnished either future hospitalization dates or completed hospitalization dates?

From India, Hyderabad

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views.







About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2023 CiteHRŽ

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server