Dear Member ,
Please note that formation of Charitable Trust & Exemption under Income Tax Act are not sufficient to treat it Charitable Establishment under The payment of Bonus Act
Exemption under The Payment of Bonus Act is available only for NON PROFIT ESTABLISHMENTS
Hospital Charging from Patients can not be a Charitable Organization
Refer to Delhi High Court-285 Judgement
In the light of the above pursue your Claim for Bonus

From India, New Delhi
Anonymous
What is leave rules are applicable in charitable trust employee in special trust is running hospital
From India, Bangalore
Frame your question with due application of mind.Hospitals come under the purview of Karnataka Shops & Commercial Establishments Act
From India, New Delhi
If employee working under charitable trust hospital in basis of 11 month contractual period employee are eligible tack PL
From India, Bangalore
Dear Sir, How can employee withdraw pension amount from RPFC? Kindy suggest.
From India, Pune
As per the ruling in Tirupati devasthanam case, temple is not an industry but the workmen employed for rolling laddus are workmen.
From India, Pune
Dear All, Sub: Applicability of EPF & MP Act due to non extension of exemption under section 16(2) of the Act to certain classes of Establishments - reg.
From India

Attached Files (Download Requires Membership)
File Type: pdf Coord_Applicability_EPFAct_24366 Non Extension.pdf (878.7 KB, 13 views)

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views using the reply box below. For articles and copyrighted material please only cite the original source link. Each contribution will make this page a resource useful for everyone.


Please Login To Add Reply →






About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2021 CiteHRô

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server