Deepak.bandgar
Hr Executive
+2 Others

Cite.Co is a repository of information and resources created by industry seniors and experts sharing their real world insights. Join Network
Dear All, under the PF Act can employee withdraw his amt of contribution before retirement during continuous service or before one year of retirement. under PF 68 NN What is 68 NN
From India, Kolhapur
Section 68-NN of Employees Provident Fund Scheme permits withdrawal of up to 90 per cent of the amount standing at his/her credit, at any time after attainment of the age of 54 years by the member of within one year before his actual retirement on superannuation whichever is later.
Regards
Suresh

From India, Bangalore
Form 19 can be used to withdraw PF amount in such cases too.
Source :Introduction, Employees Provident Fund Organization
Regards,
Suresh

From India, Bangalore
Form no. 31 has to filled for withdrawal of up to 90 per cent of the amount standing in pf account. under Section 68-NN of Employees Provident Fund Scheme .
From India, Mumbai
Don’t Fill form no. 19 Fill Form No. 31. You just mention why you want Advance of 90% and Attached supporting document.
From India, Mumbai
What is the age required for this? my age is 56year 5month,retirement as on 60year as per company ! Am I able to withdrawn under the section 68NN?
From India, Kolkata
This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™