+1 Other

Cite.Co is a repository of information and resources created by industry seniors and experts sharing their real world insights. Join Network
Dear All,
In my organisation we do not pay Bonus to employees however Perofrmance Linked Bonus is payable to some employees (those who have the component as a part of their CTC).
Is it required for us to maintain a bonus register?? If yes please clarify on how the same is to be done.
Regards

Dear,
The Bonus which we are given under Payment of Bonus Act 1965 then after we must submit Form D (Rule 5) which is Annual Return stating the amount of Bonus paid to employees within 30 days after the expiry of time limit specified for payment of Bonus.
Note that Time Limit for the said purpose is within a period of eight months from the close of Accounting Year.
With Regards,
Vineet Deshmukh

Dear ,
Please tell me if There is 3 units in One group & all the three units Established on Different Dates. So in This case how we will calculate the allocable surplus for the Bonus Registers Form A & B . whether it should be Combined or Unit Wise.
Regards,
Nidhi

This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™