Sir, I am PF Account holder from 2005 to till date .. from 2005 to 2007 i was transfereed the Old PF amount to new PF Account ..
In my PF account i have 2 lacs..
As per EPF Law , Para 68-B I am eligible for 24 months wages (Basic & DA) OR Member’s own share of contribution + Company’s share of Contribution with interest thereon
My 24 month of Basic+DA comes around 7 Lacs..
Question:
1. Could you please tell me how much amount i can get Advance from PF.
2. How to get the loan?.
3. Also, guide my about repayment of loan?
4. What is timeline for getting the loan?
17th October 2010 From India, Bangalore
Firstly i want to tell you that for taking loan from PF you must complete 7 yrs continuous service then only u r eligible.
For getting loan fill the Form-31. There is no provision of repayment of loan in PF. What is the purpose of taking advance from PF????????
17th October 2010 From India, Kanpur
Add Reply Start A New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2019 Cite.Co™