Cite.Co is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors sharing their experience and insights.
Join Us and help by adding your inputs. Contributions From Other Members Follow Below...
Plz dont use Cite HR for such posts.....there are lot of other social networking sites for this
SIR...The concern is not about Hindi or English rather the concern is about using the right language at the right place in the Forum. Moreover Showing Gender Bais voluntarily (Ladki n Ladka) irrespective of whichever language one uses should be of concern to all patriotic souls. Further if promotion of hindi language was the concern then the person shud have used "Sacchi Haqeeqat" as the title instead of "TRUE FACT". ALL LANGUAGES ARE EQUALLY RECOGNISED IN A SOVEREIGN STATE LIKE INDIA INCLUDING ENGLISH. PATRIOTISM OR RESPECT FOR LANGUAGE DOESNT REFLECT IN ONLY THE USAGE OF LANGUAGE IN ANY FORUM BUT THE WORDS AND THEIR MEANINGS USED IN THE LANGUAGE.
@Mohit Sharma- You mean to say that if someone wrote "TERI MAA KI....." IT WOULD BE JUSTIFIED BECOZ ITS IN HINDI?????????????????...NO SIR....WRONG USE OF LANGUAGE IN THE WRONG FORUM IS THE ONLY CONCERN THAT OTHER MEMBERS ARE TALKING ABOUT.

Jo desh Apani Bhasha, Bhusha aur Sankriti bhulata hai usaka astitva nashta ho jata hai. Hindi apake ghar ka mukhya darwaja hai aur anya bhashaye usaki khidakiya.
Hindi ka sanman kare. Chinese, japanese logo se sikhe matribhasha ka abhiman kya hota hai.

This Cite seems to be going Fundamentalist Way. Ek Aur Anadi Ney Bina Samjhe Updesh Diya. Pehley Paddh Lo Key Members Kyun Virodh Kar Rahey Hai aur Bhasha ko bina wajee beech mein MAT GHASEETOO!
Hi all
How joking/shameful is it, one of our literate member is confidently saying that Hindi is regional language also he is trying to understand other that Hindi is regional language.
i want to suggest him to go through "Indian Constitution".

There is a proverb "Don’t Argue with a Fool, bcoz people won’t know the difference!"...which seems so true in this case.
Arun Davay Sir,
Need your help A Company registered under Section 25 of the Companies Act 1956, need to obtained Registration Certificate under Shops and Establishment Act of the State Act in which it has got its Registered Office.
Regards,
Azim


This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2020 Cite.Co™