Erv
Personnel Manager

Dear All,
I have a query, if anybody could provide me the solution:
Is there any act/ammendment from the ESIC as to the contribution of ESIC by employer /employee needs to rounded off to the next rupee?
I have not been able to get this information, but it is only through word of mouth.
Waiting for response,
Sayanti.Sanyal
Hr Executive

From India, Guwahati
Hi Sayanti.Sanyal Pl find attached herewith the Amendment to the rule 51 of ESIC which was given to me by the ESI Inspector while inspection. Hope this would solve your query. Regards erv
From India, Madras

Attached Images
File Type: jpg ESI round off.jpg (176.7 KB, 445 views)

This discussion thread is closed. If you want to continue this discussion or have a follow up question, please post it on the network.
Add the url of this thread if you want to cite this discussion.






About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2021 Cite.Co™