Dear All,
I have a query, if anybody could provide me the solution:
Is there any act/ammendment from the ESIC as to the contribution of ESIC by employer /employee needs to rounded off to the next rupee?
I have not been able to get this information, but it is only through word of mouth.
Waiting for response,
Sayanti.Sanyal
Hr Executive

From India, Guwahati
Hi Sayanti.Sanyal Pl find attached herewith the Amendment to the rule 51 of ESIC which was given to me by the ESI Inspector while inspection. Hope this would solve your query. Regards erv
From India, Madras

Attached Images (Download Requires Membership)
File Type: jpg ESI round off.jpg (176.7 KB, 447 views)

If you are knowledgeable about any fact, resource or experience related to this topic - please add your views using the reply box below. For articles and copyrighted material please only cite the original source link. Each contribution will make this page a resource useful for everyone.

Please Login To Add Reply →






About Us Advertise Contact Us Testimonials
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service

All rights reserved @ 2021 CiteHRô

All Material Copyright And Trademarks Posted Held By Respective Owners.
Panel Selection For Threads Are Automated - Members Notified Via CiteMailer Server