Sajid_rasheed
Results Certified Executive Coach & Training
Rekhamaniauh
Hr Manager
Sohini26
Human Resource Generalist
+7 Others

Thread Started by #younusprogrammer

hi, i want to know regarding employment visa
it is degree attestation is necessary for employment visa and
I’ve only BSc degree attestation it is ok for employment visa (professional) know
Plz response me immediately my mail id is
18th September 2008 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Hi
As per the current policy in order to get an Employment Visa under Professional category a minimum Bachelors Degree is required and the same needs to be attested by the UAE Embassy in the Country of origin and then by Ministry of Foreign affairs in UAE. Some Emirates like Abu Dhabi and Sharjah require legal translation of the certificate to be submitted along with the visa application.
Regards,
Narayanan Kutty
18th September 2008 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Hi
How ru.
Concerning the employment visa , requirement of attested degree depends upon the position.If ur applying for middle 0r top level then u need to give degree, but i believe u can get EV as u hav ur grad. degree attested.
Regards
Vandana Shukla
25th September 2008 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
What is Current Rule For Appliying New Employment visa. I Can Work In Dubai Only for Visit visa if Some people working in visit visa what is penallty for these people
28th September 2008 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Dear Deepak.
Please study and look for your search on the link below
www.dnrd.ae
CHeers
Sajid
29th September 2008 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Hi,
Guys if ur planning abroad for a job u need to get all your certificates attested from concerned departments and also in few cases thru embassy. IF want more info just go to www.certificateattestation.com or alternately u can contact the best in this field i.e Urogulf,com They have offices in evey city of India. Just go to site to get their numbers.
raj
13th February 2009 From India, Hyderabad
hi,
I hv wrkd there for approx 1 yr.It depends upon the need.In ur Employment Visa ur position is mentioned.depending upon the level of position they will ak u for degree.if they ask for degree then it has to b atested.if ur degree is not attested then they may mention some clerical job in ur Employmeny visa. this u can talk with ur company.
For any clarification just mail.
Regards
Vandana SHukla
3rd June 2009 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
hi.
need information that, i am an ACCA qualified without a graduate degree such as B.COM,
a company in UAE is willing to offer me job in, but is concerned that labour dept would not assign me accountant designation or give me a clerk post even though the employer offer me the job for ACCOUNTANT. please advise its important and urgent. ACCA(Associative Chartered Certified Accountant)
31st August 2009 From United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
guys ... check the status of company that where u going to apply for employment visa. if the company having electronic visa status.. that means .. the company having more than 100 employees.. no need to attestation.
12th October 2009 From United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi
Hi,
I am Rajeev.
I am a computer Engg..
My problem is that my company had given me the clerical designation visa , When I told him for that, then they told me that
you are coming on that visa so your employment visa profession is clerical but we can change after, giving your degree and other document.
So I want to know that Is it possible.
I also don't have the attested degree. So please tell me.
If It is possible then what process will be going for that...
please reply me as soon as possible
Thanks
11th December 2010 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Helloo!! Rajeeb,
What you need to do is first get your degree attested then if its already six months after your visa is stamped then amendment is possible or else you need to wait for six months to be completed.
For attestation you can also contact a typing center they also do it ant it will cost you approx 500 to 600 dirhams.
regards,
Sohini.
12th December 2010 From China
My self Mahesh, received offer letter from one of the company based in Dubai, they have applied for Employment Visa (Entry visa); But it got rejected due to photograph; Then they re-applied somewhere between 21 to 24 the Feb 2014. But till date I have not received any update as my visa is still under process.
I have approached the company many times but the same answer that “Application is still under process”. Can you let me know how long does it take to issue or update in system as only new photo was required and promptly replaced it.
Kindly revert;
17th March 2014 From India, Mumbai
Dear Mahesh
Every company would have a dedicated person for these adivses. They are called PRO's. Get the Number for your employers PRO and speak to him in detail.
I am sure you would be relieved.
Cheers
Sajid
20th March 2014 From United Arab Emirates, Dubai
Reply (Add What You Know) Start New Discussion

Cite.Co - is a repository of information created by your industry peers and experienced seniors. Register Here and help by adding your inputs to this topic/query page.
Prime Sponsor: TALENTEDGE - Certification Courses for career growth from top institutes like IIM / XLRI direct to device (online digital learning)





About Us Advertise Contact Us
Privacy Policy Disclaimer Terms Of Service



All rights reserved @ 2017 Cite.Co™